Search

RESULTS; Weather plays havoc, but doesn't stop Night #5 at the Speedpark


**NO QUALIFYING IN ANY DIVISION DUE TO WEATHER**

MODIFIED DIVISION (15 cars)

Four Car Dash

1. 27 Tim Aho 2. 35 John Clawson 3. 55 Steve Saddison 4. 27 Dustin Jackson

Heat Race #1

1. 7 Josh Ware 2. 40 Chris Stark 3. 79 Roddy Bolduc 4. 01 John Ross 5. 55 Mark LaBean

Heat Race #2

1. 24JR Buddy Gray IV 2. 1J Jerame Jaroniewski 3. 11 Leila Uhlman 4. 57 John Stark 5. 26A Steve McDonald

Heat Race #3

1. 84 Mark Laakso 2. 35 John Clawson 3. 55 Steve Saddison 4. 27 Tim Aho 5. 27 Dustin Jackson

Feature

1. 35 John Clawson 2. 24JR Buddy Gray IV 3. 55 Steve Saddison 4. 27 Dustin Jackson 5. 57 John Stark 6. 84 Mark Laakso 7. 40 Chris Stark 8. 11 Leila Uhlman 9. 79 Roddy Bolduc 10. 55 Mark LaBean 11. 7 Josh Ware 12. 01 John Ross 13. 1J Jerame Jaroniewski 14. 27 Tim Aho

Did not start - 26A Steve McDonald

ABC STOCK CAR DIVISION (30 cars)

A Four Car Dash

1. 19 Grant Howard 2. 29 John Carter 3. 0 Keenan Spurway 4. 75 Dennis Aho

A Heat Race

1. 32 Mike Fox 2. 29 John Carter 3. 19 Grant Howard 4. 75 Dennis Aho 5. 0 Keenan Spurway 6. 17 Kris Riley 7. 36 Paul Fox 8. 67 Bob Carson

A Feature

1. 29 John Carter 2. 67 Bob Carson 3. 75 Dennis Aho 4. 17 Kris Riley 5. 36 Paul Fox 6. 19 Grant Howard 7. 0 Keenan Spurway 8. 32 Mike Fox

B Four Car Dash

1. 72 Todd Nyberg 2. 38 Brad Leach 3. 44 Chris Toms 4. 26B Buddy Palahnuk

B Heat Race #1

1. 01 Jerry Ross 2. 10 Mitchell Riley 3. 15 Evan Keating 4. 17 Corey Peterman

B Heat Race #2

1. 00 Zack Beach 2. 72 Todd Nyberg 3. 18 Chris Ogden 4. 44 Chris Toms 5. 38 Brad Leach 6. 09 Cameron Follette

B Feature

1. 35 Brian Dubois 2. 72 Todd Nyberg 3. 00 Zack Beach 4. 01 Jerry Ross 5. 10 Mitchell Riley 6. 44 Chris Toms 7. 38 Brad Leach 8. 09 Cameron Follette 9. 26B Buddy Palahnuk

Did not start - 15 Evan Keating, 17 Corey Peterman

C Four Car Dash

1. 3.8 Scott Juday 2. 3 Bobby Garms 3. 85 Kyle Hartung 4. 4 Gillian Howard

C Heat Race #1

1. 34 Landon Stark 2. 42 Don Smith 3. 26 Bryan Sirmans. 4. 22 Jordyn Stark 5. 43 Larry Bobby

C Heat Race #2

1. 3 Bobby Garms 2. 27 Robbie Peterman 3. 3.8 Scott Juday 4. 52 Jon Diodati 5. 71 Shane Brasseur 6. 85 Kyle Hartung 7. 4 Gillian Howard

C Feature

1. 3 Bobby Garms 2. 85 Kyle Hartung 3. 4 Gillian Howard 4. 22 Jordyn Stark 5. 71 Shane Brasseur 6. 42 Don Smith 7. 52 Jon Diodati 8. 3.8 Scott Juday 9. 26 Bryan Sirmans 10. 34 Landon Stark 11. 27 Robbie Peterman

Did not start - 43 Larry Bobby

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION (11 cars)

Four Car Dash

1. 88 Rob Wagner 2. 15 Cody Beach 3. 83 John Wieman 4. 3 Ken Fewchuk

Heat Race #1

1. 8 Jack Wieman 2. 26 Nicholas Gray 3. 18 Noah Gray 4. 77 Megan Hayes 5. 57 Gavin Booher

Heat Race #2

1. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 2. 88 Rob Wagner 3. 3 Ken Fewchuk 4. 83 John Wieman 5. 19 Ryan Matheny 6. 15 Cody Beach

Feature

1. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 2. 88 Rob Wagner 3. 83 John Wieman 4. 8 Jack Wieman 5. 26 Nicholas Gray 6. 3 Ken Fewchuk 7. 18 Noah Gray 8. 57 Gavin Booher 9. 19 Ryan Matheny 10. 77 Megan Hayes

Did not start - 15 Cody Beach


273 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter