Search

RESULTS; Clawson completes the clean sweep on August 19


MODIFIED DIVISION (9 cars)

43 Cody MacLean - 14.357

56 Mike Babcock - 14.475 - 14.417

24JR Buddy Gray IV - 14.599 - 14.431

34 John Clawson - 14.584 - 14.550

11 Leila Uhlman - 14.880 - 14.690

88 Dean Eggart - 14.947 - 14.771

84 Mark Laakso -14.869 - 14.802

28 Mark Porpealia - 15.287 - 14.945

88 Dustin Jackson - Did not qualify

Four Car Dash

1. 34 John Clawson 2. 56 Mike Babcock 3. 43 Cody MacLean 4. 24JR Buddy Gray IV

Heat Race

1. 34 John Clawson 2. 28 Mark Porpealia 3. 84 Mark Laakso 4. 43 Cody MacLean 5. 88 Dean Eggart 6. 11 Leila Uhlman 7. 88 Dustin Jackson 8. 56 Mike Babcock 9. 24JR Buddy Gray IV

Feature

1. 34 John Clawson 2. 88 Dean Eggart 3. 88 Dustin Jackson 4. 84 Mark Laakso 5. 28 Mark Porpealia 6. 11 Leila Uhlman 7. 56 Mike Babcock 8. 24JR Buddy Gray IV 9. 43 Cody MacLean

ABC STOCK CAR DIVISION (18 cars)

77 Chase Wilson - 14.834 - 14.754

27 Tim Aho - 14.806 - 14.770

54 Brandon Carson - 14.968 - 14.950

22 Caleb Williams - 15.154 - 15.281

21 Jacob Heimonen - 15.329 - 15.211

25 Larry Young Jr. - Did not qualify

19 Grant Howard - Did not qualify

26 Brad Bibeau - 15.427 - 15.452

16 Kyle Loshaw - 15.545 - 15.647

01 Jerry Ross - 15.721 - 15.715

26B Buddy Palahnuk - 15.762 - 15.741

72 Todd Nyberg - 15.801 - 15.850

25 Larry Young Sr. - 15.912 - 15.996

8 Tony Rankin - 15.916 - 15.940

52 Jon Diodati - 16.058 - 16.546

26A Steve McDonald - 16.260 - 16.083

13x Dave King - Did not qualify

09 Cameron Follette - Did not qualify

A-Four Car Dash

1. 54 Brandon Carson 2. 77 Chase Wilson 3. 22 Caleb Williams 4. 27 Tim Aho

B-Four Car Dash

1. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 2. 01 Jerry Ross 3. 16 Kyle Loshaw 4. 26 Brad Bibeau

A-Heat Race

1. 27 Tim Aho 2. 54 Brandon Carson 3. 77 Chase Wilson 4. 22 Caleb Williams 5. 21 Jacob Heimonen 6. 19 Grant Howard

Did not start - 25 Larry Young Jr.

B-Heat Race #1

1. 72 Todd Nyberg 2. 25 Larry Young Sr. 3. 26A Steve McDonald 4. 52 Jon Diodati 5. 09 Cameron Follette

B-Heat Race #2

1. 01 Jerry Ross 2. 8 Tony Rankin 3. 16 Kyle Loshaw 4. 26 Brad Bibeau 5. 26B Buddy Palahnuk

Did not start - 13x Dave King

A-Feature

1. 77 Chase Wilson 2. 27 Tim Aho 3. 54 Brandon Carson 4. 22 Caleb Williams 5. 19 Grant Howard

Did not start - 21 Jacob Heimonen, 25 Larry Young Jr.

B-Feature

1. 26 Brad Bibeau 2. 8 Tony Rankin 3. 26B Buddy Palahnuk 4. 16 Kyle Loshaw 5. 01 Jerry Ross 6. 26A Steve McDonald 7. 52 Jon Diodati 8. 25 Larry Young Sr. 9. 72 Todd Nyberg

Did not start - 09 Cameron Follette, 13x Dave King

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION (9 cars)

88 Rob Wagner - 16.886 - 16.880

3 Brent Fewchuk - 17.151 - 17.058

83 John Wieman - 17.546 - 17.271

15 Cody Beach - 17.427 - 17.359

99 Rebecca Fewchuk - 17.535 - 17.428

8 Jack Wieman - 17.533 - 17.576

77 Megan Hayes - 17.977 - 17.811

00 Zack Beach - 18.954 - 18.070

95 John Mignacca - 18.457 - 18.401

Four Car Dash

1. 88 Rob Wagner 2. 15 Cody Beach 3. 3 Brent Fewchuk 4. 83 John Wieman

Heat Race

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 3. 88 Rob Wagner 4. 83 John Wieman 5. 77 Megan Hayes 6. 8 Jack Wieman 7. 15 Cody Beach 8. 00 Zack Beach 9. 95 John Mignacca

Feature

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 3. 88 Rob Wagner 4. 77 Megan Hayes 5. 8 Jack Wieman 6. 83 John Wieman 7. 95 John Mignacca 8. 15 Cody Beach 9. 00 Zack Beach


199 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter