Search

Ulman captures "Hot Shoe" Qualifying Spot; July 7 (Week 3) RESULTS


MODIFIED DIVISION (20 cars)

Qualifying

05 Greg Fullarton - 14.272

3 Loren Short - 14.329

88 Bobby Pauley - 14.350

32 Steven Ulman - 14.361

34 John Clawson - 14.456

7W Josh Ware - 14.459

61 Dustin Jackson - 14.476

24JR Buddy Gray IV - 14.488

1J Jarame Jaroniewski - 14.515

56 Mike Babcock - 14.547

7 David McManus - 14.566

62 Steve Saddison - 14.571

70 Mark Bott - 14.572

01 John Ross - 14.611

43M BJ Marcoux - 14.622

27 Kyle Jarrett - 14.632

11 Leila Uhlman - 14.678

88 Dean Eggart - 14.710

28 Mark Porpealia - 15.523

84 Mark Laakso - Did no qualify

Four Car Dash

1. 88 Bobby Pauley 2. 32 Steven Ulman 3. 3 Loren Short 4. 05 Greg Fullarton

Feature

1. 32 Steven Ulman 2. 05 Greg Fullarton 3. 88 Bobby Pauley 4. 3 Loren Short 5. 34 John Clawson 6. 7W Josh Ware 7. 7 David McManus 8. 62 Steve Saddison 9. 70 Mark Bott 10. 24JR Buddy Gray IV 11. 27 Kyle Jarrett 12. 56 Mike Babcock 13. 11 Leila Uhlman 14. 88 Dean Eggart 15. 01 John Ross 16. 43M BJ Marcoux 17. 84 Mark Laakso 18. 28 Mark Porpealia 19. Dustin Jackson 20. 1J Jerame Jaroniewski

ABC STOCK CAR DIVISION (20 cars)

Qualifying

54 Brandon Carson - 15.104 - 15.052

0 Keenan Spurway - 15.155 - 15.269

19 Grant Howard - 15.260 - 15.198

75 Dennis Aho - 15.466 - 15.336

51 Brandon Doremire - 15.387 - 15.442

27 Tim Aho - 15.731 - 15.652

32 Mike Fox - Did not qualify

77 Chase Wilson - Did not qualify

25 Larry Young Jr. - Did no qualify

88 Gerald Archer - 15.453 - 15.488

26 Brad Bibeau - 15.733 - 15.594

08 Daniel Bibeau - 15.635 - 15.628

25 Larry Young Sr. - 15.951 - 15.862

0 Mike Provoast - 16.046 - 15.906

22 Caleb Williams - 15.916 - 16.091

72 Todd Nyberg - 16.118 - 15.943

26B Buddy Palahnuk - 15.983 - 16.068

2 John Lowery - 16.402 - 16.304

52 Jon Diodati - 17.098 - 16.867

21 Holly Sorolovitch - 17.303 - 17.016

A-Dash

1. 75 Dennis Aho 2. 19 Grant Howard 3. 0 Keenan Spurway 4. 54 Brandon Carson

B-Dash

1. 25 Larry Young Sr. 2. 08 Daniel Bibeau 3. 26 Brad Bibeau 4. 88 Gerald Archer

A-Heat Race

1. 51 Brandon Doremire 2. 32 Mike Fox 3. 54 Brandon Carson 4. 77 Chase Wilson 5. 0 Keenan Spurway 6. 27 Tim Aho 7. 19 Grant Howard 8. 75 Dennis Aho

B-Heat Race #1

1. 72 Todd Nyberg 2. 2 John Lowery 3. 26B Buddy Palahnuk 4. 21 Holly Sorolovitch 5. 52 Jon Diodati

B-Heat Race #2

1. 26 Brad Bibeau 2. 0 Mike Provoast 3. 22 Caleb Williams 4. 08 Daniel Bibeau 5. 25 Larry Young Sr. 6. 88 Gerald Archer

A-Feature

1. 19 Grant Howard 2. 54 Brandon Carson 3. 0 Keenan Spurway 4. 25 Larry Young Jr. 5. 77 Chase Wilson 6. 51 Brandon Doremire 7. 27 Tim Aho 8. 75 Dennis Aho 9. 32 Mike Fox

B-Feature

1. 08 Daniel Bibeau 2. 0 Mike Provoast 3. 88 Gerald Archer 4. 26B Buddy Palahnuk 5. 72 Todd Nyberg 6. 26 Brad Bibeau . 7. 22 Caleb Williams 8. 2 John Lowery 9. 25 Larry Young Sr. 10. 21 Holly Sorolovitch 11. 52 Jon Diodati

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION (8 cars)

Qualifying

3 Brent Fewchuk - 17.176 - 17.000

88 Rob Wagner - 17.432 - 17.239

99 Rebecca Fewchuk - 17.490 - 17.347

8 Jack Wieman - 17.642 - 17.550

83 John Wieman - 17.693 - 17.629

15 Cody Beach - 17.917 - 17.904

00 Zack Beach - 18.130 - 18.719

77 Megan Hayes - Did no qualfy

Four Car Dash

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 3. 8 Jack Wieman 4. 88 Rob Wagner

Heat Race

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 3. 15 Cody Beach 4. 8 Jack Wieman 5. 83 John Wieman 6. 00 Zack Beach 7. 77 Megan Hayes 8. 88 Rob Wagner

Feature

1. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 2. 3 Brent Fewchuk 3. 83 John Wieman 4. 00 Zack Beach 5. 15 Cody Beach 6. 8 Jack Wieman 7. 77 Megan Hayes 8. 88 Rob Wagner


0 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter