Search

June 24 (Event #2) RACE RESULTS


Photos courtesy of Turn4 Fans (Travis Edward and Tammy Sue)

MODIFIED DIVISION (11 cars)

Qualifying

15 Craig Phillips - 14.432 - 14.353

24 Buddy Gray IV - 14.536 - 14.361

56 Mike Babcock - 14.627 - 14.558

11 Leila Uhlman - 14.894 - 14.635

88 Dean Eggart - 14.778 - 14.718

1 Jeremy Jaroniewski - 15.203 - 14.755

40 Chris Stark - 14.940 - 14.776

8 Tony Rankin - 14.884 - 14.785

84 Mark Laakso - 14.838 - 14.820

3 Ron Etcher - 14.940 - 14.888

28 Mark Porpealia - 15.368 - 15.099

Four Car Dash

1- 56 Mike Babcock 2-15 Craig Phillips 3-11 Leila Uhlman 4-24JR Buddy Gray IV

Heat Race #1

1- 40 Chris Stark 2-3 Ron Etcher 3-84 Mark Laakso 4-28 Mark Porpealia 5-8 Tony Rankin

Heat Race #2

1- 1 Jeremy Jaroniewski 2-56 Mike Babcock 3-15 Craig Phillips 4-24JR Buddy Gray IV 5-88 Dean Eggart 6-11 Leila Uhlman

Feature

1- 24JR Buddy Gray IV 2-56 Mike Babcock 3-15 Craig Phillips 4-1 Jeremy Jaroniewski 5-84 Mark Laakso 6-11 Leila Uhlman 7-40 Chris Stark 8- 3 Ron Etcher 9- 28 Mark Porpealia 10-88 Dean Eggart 11- 8 Tony Rankin

ABC STOCK CAR DIVISION (23 cars)

Qualifying

0 Keenan Spurway - 14.917 - 14.811

25 Larry Young Jr. - 14.919 - 14.915

77 Chase Wilson - 14.940 - 14.947

19 Grant Howard - 15.125 - 15.114

54 Brandon Carson - 15.176 - 15.146

10 Nathan Embree - 15.444 - 15.238

21 Jacob Heimonen - Did no qualify

08 Daniel Bibeau - 15.615 - 15.639

64 Stan Wittler - 15.941 - 15.725

88 Gerald Archer - 15.745 - 15.763

25 Brian Ely - 16.024 - 15.810

18 Chris Ogden - 15.859 - 15.839

26B Buddy Palahnuk - 15.865 - 15.872

72 Todd Nyberg - 16.153 - 15.875

25 Larry Young Sr - 15.909 - 15.920

44 Parker Cain - 15.987 - 15.914

92 Jeremy Yelle - 15.958 - 15.920

44 Chris Toms - 16.153 - 15.927

74 Anthony Schiefelbein - 16.578 - 16.428

57 Maverick Morrow - 16.775 - 16.628

18 Greg Matheny - 16.975

52 Jon Diodati - 17.054

22 Caleb Williams - Did no qualify

A-Four Car Dash

1- 19 Grant Howard 2- 77 Chase Wilson 3- 25 Larry Young Jr. 4- 0 Keenan Spurway

B-Four Car Dash

1- 88 Gerald Archer 2- 25 Larry Young Sr. 3- 08 Daniel Bibeau 4- 64 Stan Wittler

A-Heat Race

1- 19 Grant Howard 2- 25 Larry Young Jr. 3- 54 Brandon Carson. 4- 0 Keenan Spurway 5- 77 Chase Wilson 6- 21 Jacob Heimonen 7- 10 Nathan Embree

B-Heat Race #1

1- 44 Parker Cain 2- 44 Chris Toms 3- 92 Jeremy Yelle 4- 74 Anthony Schiefelbein 5- 18 Greg Matheny 6- 52 Jon Diodati 7- 57 Maverick Morrow

B-Heat Race #2

1- 25 Larry Young Sr. 2- 88 Gerald Archer 3- 08 Daniel Bibeau 4- 18 Chris Ogden 5- 25 Brian Ely 6- 64 Stan Wittler 7- 72 Todd Nyberg 8- 26 Buddy Palahnuk

A-Feature

1- 54 Brandon Carson 2- 19 Grant Howard 3- 0 Keenan Spurway 4- 77 Chase Wilson 5- 10 Nathan Embree 6- 25 Larry Young Jr. 7- 21 Jacob Heimonen

B-Feature

1- 44 Chris Toms 2- 08 Daniel Bibeau 3- 92 Jeremy Yelle 4- 25 Brian Ely 5- 44 Parker Cain 6- 88 Gerald Archer 7- 26 Buddy Palahnuk 8- 18 Chris Ogden 9- 64 Stan Wittler 10- 72 Todd Nyberg 11- 74 Anthony Schieflbein 12- 25 Larry Young Sr. 13- 52 Jon Diodati 14- Maverick Morrow

Did no start - 18 Greg Matheny, 22 Caleb Williams

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION (17 cars)

A-Division (Non-race/performance tires)

3 Brent Fewchuk - 17.026 - 16.950

13 John Doc Holliday - 17.171 - 17.096

4 Gillian Howard - 17.276 - 17.140

99 Rebecca Fewchuk - 17.623 - 17.327

15 Cody Beach - 17.458 - 17.518

77 Megan Hayes - 17.582 - 17.866

26 Carter Adams - 17.852 - 17.768

23 Anthony Karnack - 17.794 - 17.797

83 John Wieman - 18.154 - 18.014

00 Zack Beach - 18.086 - 19.043

55 Eric Sherlund - 18.094 - 18.089

B-Division (Race/Performance tires)

26 Carter Adams - 16.542 - 16.621

01 Dan Artibee - 16.788 - 16.726

14 Ryan Procter - 16.815 - 16.924

24 Al Wendrick - 17.427 - 17.353

22 Jordyn Stark - 17.875 - 17.800

34 Landon Stark - 18.825 - 18.793

A-Dash

1- 3 Brent Fewchuk 2- 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 3- 13 John Doc Holliday 4- 4 Gillian Howard

B-Dash

1- 14 Ryan Procter 2- 26 Carter Adams 3- 24 Al Wendrick 4- 01 Dan Artibee

A-Heat Race #1

1- 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 2- 4 Gillian Howard 3- 3 Brent Fewchuk 4- 13 John Doc Holliday 5- 15 Cody Beach 6- 77 Megan Hayes

A-Heat Race #2

1- 26 Carter Adams 2- 23 Anthony Karnack 3- 00 Zack Beach 4- 55 Eric Sherlund 5- 83 John Wieman

B-Heat Race

1- 26 Carter Adams 2- 14 Ryan Procter 3- 24 Al Wendrick 4- 22 Jordyn Stark 5- 34 Landon Stark 6- 01 Dan Artibee

A-Feature

1- 3 Brent Fewchuk 2- 13 John Doc Holliday 3- 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 4- 26 Carter Adams 5- 00 Zack Beach 6- 15 Cody Beach 7- 23 Anthony Karnack 8- 77 Megan Hayes 9- 83 John Wieman 10- 4 Gillian Howard 11- 55 Eric Sherlund

B-Feature

1- 26 Carter Adams 2- 14 Ryan Procter 3- 24 Al Wendrick 4- 34 Landon Stark

Did not start - 01 Dan Artibee, 22 Jordyn Stark

NORWAY SPORTSMEN DIVISION (8 cars)

Qualifying

55 Jeff Schettler - 16.127 - 16.331

1 Joe Ostermann - 16.566 - 16.232

22 Kaitlyn Schettler - 16.742 - 16.415

8 Michelle Janczewski -17.401 - 17.124

17 Jade Novara - 18.087 - 17.227

141 Savanna Novara - 17.367 - 27.209

82 Robert Schiefelbein - 17.531 - 17.580

24 Jordan Massicotte - 17.574 - 17.635

Four Car Dash

1- 22 Kaitlyn Schettler 2- 55 Jeff Schettler 3- 1 Joe Ostermann 4- 8 Michelle Janczewski

Heat Race

1- 1 Joe Ostermann 2- 24 Jordan Massicotte 3- 82 Robert Schiefelbein 4- 17 Jade Novara 5- 8 Michelle Janczewski 6- 55 Jeff Schettler 7- 22 Kaitlyn Schettler 8- 141 Savanna Novara

Feature

1- 1 Joe Ostermann 2- 141 Savanna Novara 3- 17 Jade Novara 4- 82 Robert Schiefelbein 5- 8 Michelle Janczewski 6- 22 Kaitlyn Schettler 7- 24 Jordan Massicotte

Did not start - 55 Jeff Schettler


259 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter