Search

RESULTS; Record car count competes for over $20,000 at 11th Annual Invitational


11TH ANNUAL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL - Unofficial Results

Precision Forestry MODIFIED DIVISION

Fast Qualifier 43M Todd Jackson - 14.200

6-Car Dash

1. 43 Cody MacLean 2. 05 Greg Fullarton 3. 4 Jay Palumbo 4. 11 Buddy Gray IV 5. 43M Todd Jackson 6. 7 Josh Ware

Heat #1

1. 34 Tyler Rye 2. 57 John Stark 3. 84 Mark Laakso 4. 28 Mark Porpelia 5. 77D Todd Davidson 6. 98 Randy Day 7. 1 Don Etcher

Heat #2

1. 33 Len Bibeau 2. 56 Mike Babcock 3. 6 Daniel Loshaw 4. 40 Chris Stark 5. 17 Tony Rankin 6. 49 Jon Boyd 7. 11 Leila Uhlman 8. 25 Joe Deisler

Heat #3

1. 19 Michael Evans Jr. 2. 27 Dustin Jackson 3. 44 RJ White 4. 24 Zach O’Henley 5. 3 Mike Wieman 6. 7 Keith King 7. 5 Jerry Artuso

B-Main

1. 17 Tony Rankin 2. 5 Jerry Artuso 3. 49 Jon Boyd 4. 25 Joe Deisler 5. 1 Don Etcher 6. 77 Todd Davidson 7. 11 Leila Uhlman 8. 98 Randy Day 9. 3 Mike Wieman

Feature

1. 43M Todd Jackson 2. 43 Cody MacLean 3. 7 Josh Ware 4. 4 Jay Palumbo 5. 05 Greg Fullarton 6. 5 Jerry Artuso 7. 24 Zach O’Henley 8. 11 Buddy Gray IV 9. 19 Michael Evans Jr. 10. 56 Mike Babcock 11. 84 Mark Laakso 12. 28 Mark Porpelia 13. 57 John Stark 14. 6 Daniel Loshaw 15. 40 Chris Stark 16. 17 Tony Rankin 17. 44 RJ White 18. 34 Tyler Rye 19. Len Bibeau 20. Dustin Jackson

Fernelius Hyundai TEMPLATE LATE MODELS

Fast Qualifier 97 Robbie Iverson - 14.011

Heat

1. 13 Corey Cootware 2. 97 Robbie Iverson 3. 53 Tom Lindquist 4. 36 Darryl Britton 5. 12 Putch Bentley 6. 13 Doug Larson

Feature

1. 13 Corey Cootware 2. 97 Robbie Iverson 3. 52 Tom Lindwuist 4. 36 Darryl Britton 5. 12 Putch Bentley 6. 13 Doug Larson

Did not start - 33 Michael D’Angelo Jr.

ABC STOCK CARS A-DIVISION

Fast Qualifier

0 Keenan Spurway - 15.049

6-Car Dash

1. 5 Tim Schultz 2. 10 Nathan Embree 3. Jason Praysner 4. 0 Keenan Spurway 5. 57 Zack Knight 6. 60 Curtis Anderson

Heat

1. 88 Gerald Archer 2. 55 Trever Cronick 3. 13 Randy Riever 4. 16 Kyle Loshaw 5. 01 Jerry Ross 6. 10 Tom Stone 7. 29 Ross Olsen Jr. 8. 36 Paul Fox 9. 32 Mike Fox

Feature

1. 10 Nathan Embree 2. 0 Keenan Spurway 3. 13 Randy Riever 4. 5 Tim Schultz 5. 5 Jason Praysner 6. 60 Curtis Anderson 7. 32 Mike Fox 8. 57 Zack Knight 9. 01 Jerry Ross 10. 29 Ross Olsen Jr. 11. 36 Paul Fox 12. 16 Kyle Loshaw 13. 88 Gerald Archer 14. 55 Trever Cronick 15. 10 Tom Stone

ABC STOCK CARS B-DIVISION

6-Car Dash

1. 85 Rick Ellis 2. 42 Shawn Greeley 3. 69 Josh Maitland 4. 32 Bart Stern 5. 55 Jerry Bartlett 6. 29 John Carter

Heat

1. 19 Grant Howard 2. 13 Ray Keskimaki 3. 26 Mike Corbett 4. 64 Stan Wittler 5. 2 John Lowery II 6. 18 Chris Ogden 7. 84 Darryl Wirkula 8. 44 Chris Toms

Feature

1. 19 Grant Howard 2. 32 Bart Stern 3. 85 Rick Ellis 4. 69 Josh Maitland 5. 26 Mike Corbett 6. 44 Chris Toms 7. 2 John Lowery II 8. 64 Stan Wittler 9. 42 Shawn Greeley 10. 55 Jerry Bartlett 11. 29 John Carter 12. 18 Chris Ogden 12. 13 Ray Keskimaki 13. 84 Darryl Wirkula

ABC STOCK CARS C-DIVISION

6-Car Dash

1. 25 Larry Young Sr. 2. 26P Buddy Palahnuk 3. 34 John Clawson 4. 1 Mike Schwartz 5. 9 Karl Lamoreaux 6. 09 Steve McDonald

Heat #1

1. 17 David Stern 2. 101 Brandon Doremire 3. 102 Rick McCumby 4. 75 Paul Bosler 5. 141 Tyler Wusterbarth 6. 15 Brad Ostermann 7. 28 Matthew Haupt 8. 8 Michelle Janczewski

Heat #2

1. 81 Todd Yelle 2. 25 Austin Edmonds 3. 99 Jacob McBee 4. 72 Chris Brady 5. 16 Todd Maki 6. 1 Joe Ostermann 7. 21 Savanna Novara

Feature

1. 34 John Clawson 2. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 3. 16 Todd Maki 4. 1 Joe Ostermann 5. 17 David Stern 6. 15 Brad Ostermann 7. 75 Paul Bosler 8. 141 Tyler Wusterbarth 9. 21 Savanna Novara 10. 28 Matthew Haupt 11. 8 Michelle Janczewski 12. 1 Mike Schwartz 13. 72 Chris Brady 14. 25 Austin Edmonds 15. 25 Larry Young Sr. 16. 09 Steve McDonald 17. 81 Todd Yelle

FOUR CYLINDERS A-DIVISION

Fast Qualifier

36 Wyatt Goodwin - 16.545

6-Car Dash

1. 36 Wyatt Goodwin 2. 3 Brent Fewchuk 3. 01 Gage Nutt 4. 21 Al Wendrick 5. 2 Don Artibee 6. 26 Daniel Bibeau

Heat

1. 27 John Robinson 2. 88 Dean Eggart 3. 52 Jon Diodati 4. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 5. 88 Rob Wagner

Feature

1. 36 Wyatt Goodwin 2. 88 Dean Eggart 3. 01 Gage Nutt 4. 2 Don Artibee 5. 3 Brent Fewchuk 6. 21 Al Wendrick 7. 26 Daniel Bibeau 8. 88 Rob Wagner 9. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk

FOUR CYLINDERS B-DIVISION

Heat #1

1. 32 Kyle McMahon 2. 42 Jack Lannigan 3. 4 Brian Ely 4. 22 Ryan Longtime 5. 88 Randy Lapossie

Heat #2

1. 92 1/2 Jeremy Yelle 2. 44 Parker Cain 3. 8 Jack Wieman 4. 06 Ralph Belmore 5. B4U Gillian Howard

Feature

1. 44 Parker Cain 2. 06 Ralph Belmore 3. 92 1/2 Jeremy Yelle 4. 42 Jack Lannigan 5. 8 Jack Wieman 6. 22 Ryan Longtime 7. B4U Gillian Howard


409 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter