Search

RESULTS; Toms, Palahnuk capture 1st-career Feature Wins


PRECISION FORESTRY MODIFIED DIVISION

Fast Qualifier 43 Cody MacLean 14.160

Dash

1. 27 Tim Aho 2. 43 Cody MacLean 3. 43M BJ Marcoux 4. 24JR Buddy Gray IV

Heat #1

1. 84 Mark Laakso 2. 40 Chris Stark 3. 75 Dennis Aho 4. 9T Jay Palumbo 5. 01 John Ross

Heat #2

1. 25 Joe Deisler 2. 7 Keith King 3. 27 Kyle Jarrett 4. 49 Jon Boyd 5. 11 Leila Uhlman

Heat #3

1. 19 Michael Evans Jr. 2. 43 Cody MacLean 3. 43M BJ Marcoux 4. 27 Tim Aho 5. 24JR Buddy Gray IV

Feature (40 Laps)

1. 27 Tim Aho 2. 43 Cody MacLean 3. 7W Josh Ware 4. 24JR Buddy Gray IV 5. 43M BJ Marcoux 6. 19 Michael Evans Jr. 7. 27 Kyle Jarrett 8. 9T Jay Palumbo 9. 49 Jon Boyd 10. 40 Chris Stark 11. 84 Mark Laakso 12. 7 Keith King 13. 11 Leila Uhlman 14. 01 John Ross 15. 75 Denis

Did not start - 1 Don Etcher, 25 Joe Deisler

ABC STOCK CARS A-DIVISION

Fast Qualifier 25 Larry Young Jr. 14.970

Dash

1. 57 Zack Knight 2. 0 Keenan Spurway 3. 68 Tony Rankin 4. 25 Larry Young Jr.

Heat #1

1. 01 Jerry Ross 2. 19 Grant Howard 3. 100 Ron Raynor Jr. 4. 29 John Carter 5. 21 Jacob Heimonen

Heat #2

1. 5 Jason Praysner 2. 68 Tony Rankin 3. 0 Keenan Spurway 4. 25 Larry Young Jr. 5. 57 Zack Knight 6. 42 Shawn Greeley

Feature (25 Laps)

1. 0 Keenan Spurway 2. 19 Grant Howard 3. 25 Larry Young Jr. 4. 57 Zack Knight 5. 100 Ron Raynor Jr. 6. 42 Shawn Greeley 7. 26 Len Bibeau 8. 01 Jerry Ross 9. 29 John Carter 10. 5 Jason Praysner 11. 68 Tony Rankin

ABC STOCK CARS B-DIVISION

Make-Up Feature from July 24 (20 laps)

1. 44 Chris Toms 2. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 3. 25 Larry Young Sr. 4. John Lowery II 5. 09 Steve McDonald 6. 34 Tyler Rye 7. 18 Greg Matheny 8. 26 Mike Corbett

Did not start - 69 Keith McBee, 9T6 Cameron Ferraro

Fast Qualifier 44 Chris Toms 16.001

Dash

1. 25 Larry Young Sr. 2. 44 Chris Toms 3. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 4. 34 Tyler Rye

Heat #1

1. 2 John Lowery II 2. 25 Larry Young Sr. 3. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 4. 44 Chris Toms 5. 18 Greg Matheny 6. 102 Brandon Doremire 7. 34 Tyler Rye 8. 09 Steve McDonald

Feature (25 Laps)

1. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 2. 25 Larry Young Sr. 3. 09 Steve McDonald 4. 2 John Lowery II 5. 34 Tyler Rye 6. 21 Jacob Heimonen 7. 44 Chris Toms 8. 102 Brandon Doremire

Did not start - 18 Greg Matheny, 101 Rick McCumby, 18 Chris Ogden

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION

Fast Qualifier 3 Brent Fewchuk 16.950

Dash

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 52 Jon Diodati 3. 88 Dean Eggart 4. 12 Anthony Mannarino

Heat #1

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 3. 12 Anthony Mannarino 4. 52 Jon Diodati 5. 15 Don Dangler III 6. 88 Rob Wagner 7. 42 Jack Lannigan 8. 8 Jack Wieman

DQ - 88 Dean Eggart

Feature (20 Laps)

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 12 Anthony Mannarino 3. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 4. 15 Don Dangler III 5. 88 Rob Wagner 6. Jon Diodati 7. 42 Jack Lannigan 8. Jack Wieman


0 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter