Search

RESULTS; Racers and fans "weather" misty Sunday at Kinross


PRECISION FORESTRY MODIFIED DIVISION

Fast Qualifier Line-up based on points.

Dash

1. 27 Tim Aho 2. 27J Kyle Jarrett 3. 90 Jay Palumbo 4. 24JR Buddy Gray IV

Heat #1

1. 7 Josh Ware 2. Leila Uhlman 3. 75 Dennis Aho 4. 84 Mark Laakso 5. 25 Joe Deisler

Heat #2

1. 90 Jay Palumbo 2. 27 Tim Aho 3. 24JR Buddy Gray IV 4. 27J Kyle Jarrett 5. 43M BJ Marcoux 6. 24 Steve Saddison

Feature (40 Laps)

1. 90 Jay Palumbo 2. 27 Tim Aho 3. 24JR Buddy Gray IV 4. 7 Josh Ware 5. 24 Steve Saddison 6. 11 Leila Uhlman 7. 84 Mark Laakso 8. 25 Joe Deisler 9. 43M BJ Marcoux 10. 27J Kyle Jarrett 11. 75 Dennis Aho

ABC STOCK CARS A-DIVISION

Fast Qualifier Line-up based on points.

Dash

1. 68 Tony Rankin 2. 5 Jason Praysner 3. 36 Paul Fox 4. 0 Keenan Spurway

Heat #1

1. 32 Mike Fox 2. 88 Gerald Archer 3. 100 Ron Raynor Jr. 4. 13x Dave King 5. 42 Shawn Greeley 5. 01 Jerry Ross

Heat #2

1. 0 Keenan Spurway 2. 5 Jason Praysner 3. 36 Paul Fox 4. 19 Grant Howard 5. 29 John Carter 6. 68 Tony Rankin

Feature (25 Laps)

1. 32 Mike Fox 2. 68 Tony Rankin 3. 0 Keenan Spurway 4. 88 Gerald Archer 5. 100 Ron Raynor Jr. 6. 19 Grant Howard 7. 01 Jerry Ross 8. 29 John Carter 9. 42 Shawn Greeley 10. 13x Dave King

DQ- 5 Jason Praysner, 36 Paul Fox

ABC STOCK CARS B-DIVISION

Fast Qualifier Line-up based on points.

Dash

1. 25 Larry Young Sr. 2. 2 John Lowery II 3. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 4. 18 Greg Matheny

Heat #1

1. 44 Chris Toms 2. 26 Buddy Palahnuk 3. 2 John Lowery II 4. 09 Steve McDonald 5. 18 Greg Matheny

Heat #2

1. 25 Larry Young Sr. 2. 69 Keith McBee 3. 26 Mike Corbett 4. 34 Tyler Rye 5. 9T6 Cameron Ferraro

Feature (25 Laps)

Did not run due to rain / track conditions. Will start the August 14th program.

* Double features this night for the B-Division.

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION

Fast Qualifier Line-up based on points.

Dash

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 3. 88 Dean Eggart 4. 52 Jon Diodati

Heat #1

1. 3 Brent Fewchuk 2. 12 Anthony Mannarino 3. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 4. 88 Rob Wagner 5. 52 Jon Diodati 6. 42 Kyle Clement

DQ- 88 Dean Eggart

Feature (20 Laps)

1. 12 Anthony Mannarino 2. 52 Jon Diodati 3. 3 Brent Fewchuk 4. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk 5. 88 Dean Eggart 6. 42 Kyle Clement

Did not start - 88 Rob Wagner


33 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter