Search

RACE RESULTS - Invitational


UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FROM 09-12-15 MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL - In Memory of Randy Dewitt & Ted Brooks

PRECISION FORESTRY MODIFIEDS (23 CARS) Fast Qualifier

4 Jay Palumbo - 14.190 6-Car Dash

1. Jerry Artuso 2. Bud Gray III 3. Buddy Gray IV 4. Josh Ware 5. Jay Palumbo 6. Todd Jackson

Heat #1 1. Cody MacLean 2. John King 3. Kyle Jarrett 4. Rick Ellis 5. Mark Laakso 6. Daniel Loshaw Heat #2 1. Ryan Zimmerman 2. Zack O’Henley 3. Leila Uhlman 4. Kyle Loshaw 7. Keith King

Heat #3

1. Dennis Uhlman 2. Don Echer 3. Ryan Radziejewski 4. Taylor Babcock 5. Tony Rankin

Feature 1. Todd Jackson 2. Bud Gray III 3. Josh Ware 4. Jerry Artuso 5. Buddy Gray IV 6. Cody MacLean 7. Dennis Uhlman 8. Kyle Jarrett 9. John King 10. Tony Rankin 11. Don Etcher 12. Ryan Radziejewski 13. Zack O’Henley 14. Rick Ellis 15. Taylor Babcock 16. Daniel Loshaw 17. Keith King 18. Leila Uhlman 19. John Stark 20. Kyle Loshaw 21. Ryan Zimmerman 22. Jay Palumbo

Did not start - 57 Mark Laakso

FERNELIUS HYUNDAI TEMPLATE LATE MODELS (11 CARS) Fast Qualifier

119 Dalton Zehr - 13.800 6-Car Dash

1. Dalton Zehr 2. Rob Goodwin 3. Darryl Britton 4. Jordan Ives 5. Jordan Sims 6. Brett Widdis

Heat #1 1. Corey Cootware 2. Tom Lindquist 3. Kim Klitzke 4. Jason Blohm 5. Dennis Aho Feature 1. Dalton Zehr 2. Rob Goodwin 3. Jordan Sims 4. Jordan Ives 5. Corey Cootware 6. Kim Klitzke 7. Tom Lindquist 8. Jason Blohm 9. Darryl Britton 10. Bret Widdis 11. Dennis Aho

KEN GRAHAM TRUCKING A-DIVISION / LITTLE CAESARS B-DIVISION (32 CARS) A- Fast Qualifier 25 Larry Young Jr. - 14.970

B- Fast Qualifier

69 Keith McBee - 16.040 A 6-Car Dash 1. JP Delpaggio 2. Larry Young Jr. 3. Tom Stone 4. John Ross 5. Steven Ulman 6. Jason Praysner

Heat #1A 1. Zack Knight 2. Curtis Anderson 3. Mike Fox 4. Mike Schwartz 5. Darryl Wirkula 6. Ray Keskimaki 7. Scott Bolster

Heat #2A

1. Paul Fox 2. Ross Olsen Sr. 3. Jim Yelle 4. Gerald Archer 5. Ron Raynor Jr. 6. Mark Porpelia

Heat #1B 1. John Lowery II 2. Chris Piche 3. Grant Howard

BF - Brian Dubois, Patrick Goodwin

Heat #2B

1. Mike Corbett 2. Josh Ware 3. Keith McBee 4. Larry Young Sr. 5. Todd Yelle

A-Feature 1. Tom Stone 2. Jason Praysner 3. Zack Knight 4. Curtis Anderson 5. Jim Yelle 6. Ross Olsen Sr. 7. Darryl Wirkula 8. Steven Ulman 9. Mike Schwartz 10. Ray Keskimaki 11. Scott Bolster 12. Larry Young Jr. 13. John Ross 14. Ron Raynor Jr. 15. Mark Porpelia

DQ - JP Delpaggio

Did not start - Mike Fox, Paul Fox, Gerald Archer, Stan Whittler

B-Feature

1. Todd Yelle 2. Keith McBee 3. John Lowery II 4. Larry Young Sr. 5. Grant Howard 6. Rick McCumby 7. Mike Corbett 8. Ken Vanluven 9. Josh Ware

Did not start - Joey Harper, Brian Dubois, Patrick Goodwin

AUTOZONE FOUR CYLINDERS (20 CARS) Fast Qualifier 36 Wyatt Goodwin - 16.360 6-Car Dash 1. Wyatt Goodwin 2. Ross Olsen Jr. 3. Dean Eggart 4. Michael Carbone Jr. 5. Gage Nutt 6. Jeremy Yelloe Heat #1 1. Buddy Palahnuk 2. Brent Fewchuk 3. Chelsea Pace 4. Mike Muckenthaler 5. Jon Diodati 6. Jenn King

Heat #2 1. Tony Herrick 2. Rebecca Fewchuk 3. Milton Grubaugh 4. Todd Maki 5. Jack Lannigan 6. Jason Kleinhans

Feature 1. Wyatt Goodwin 2. Dean Eggart 3. Buddy Palahnuk 4. Gage Nutt 5. Jeremy Yelle 6. Brent Fewchuk 7. Chelsea Pace 8. Tony Herrick 9. Michael Carbone Jr. 10. Rebecca Fewchuk 11. Milton Grubaugh 12. Jon Diodati 13. Jack Lannigan 14. Jason Kleinhans 15. Mike Muckenthaler 16. Todd Maki 17. Ross Olsen Jr. 18. Jenn King

Did not start - John Carter, Devin Service


0 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter