Search

Palahnuk, Palumbo, Schwartz, Young Jr. Win


UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FROM 08-16-15 FULL SHOW plus Kids Power Wheels Races

PRECISION FORESTRY MODIFIEDS (21 CARS) Fast Qualifier

18 Zack Knight - 14.305 Dash

1. Buddy Gray IV 2. Jay Palumbo 3. Cody MacLean 4. Zack Knight

Heat #1 1. Rick Ellis 2. Dennis Aho 3. Don Etcher 4. Paul Fox 5. Dustin Jackson 6. Mark Laakso 7. Leila Uhlman Heat #2 1. Tony Rankin 2. Ryan Radziejewski 3. Mike Sturgill 4. Kyle Jarrett 5. Zach O’Henley 6. Taylor Babcock

Did not start - Bud Gray III

Heat #3

1. Jay Palumbo 2. Tim Aho 3. Cody MacLean 4 . Zack Knight 5. Jerry Artuso 6. Buddy Gray IV 7. BJ Marcoux

Feature (40-laps) 1. Jay Palumbo 2. Tim Aho 3. Cody MacLean 4. BJ Marcoux 5. Buddy Gray IV 6. Zack Knight 7. Ryan Radziejewski 8. Taylor Babcock 9. Zach O’Henley 10. Paul Fox 11. Jerry Artuso 12. Leila Uhlman 13. Kyle Jarrett 14. Rick Ellis 15. Don Etcher 16. Dennis Aho 17. Dustin Jackson 18. Mike Sturgill 19. Tony Rankin 20. Mark Laakso 21. Bud Gray III

KEN GRAHAM TRUCKING A-DIVISION / LITTLE CAESARS B-DIVISION (17 CARS) A- Fast Qualifier 25 Larry Young Jr. - 15.130

B- Fast Qualifier

0 Mike Schwartz - 16.010 A-Dash 1. Larry Young Jr. 2. Tod Ferguson 3. John Ross 4. Anthony Jones

B-Dash

1. John Clawson 2. Mike Schwartz 3. Tyler Rye 4. Patrick Goodwin

Heat #1A 1. Larry Young Jr. 2. John Ross 3. Tod Ferguson 4. Mike Corbett 5. Mike Fox

Did not start - Anthony Jones

Heat #1B

1. Mike Schwartz 2. Larry Young Sr. 3. Chris Piche 4. Greg Matheny 5. Ken VanLuven 6. Curtis Bawks 7. Brad Bawks 8. Patrick Goodwin 9. John Clawson 10. Tyler Rye 11. Joey Harper

Heat #2A 1. John Ross 2. Larry Young Jr. 3. Mike Corbett 4. Tod Ferguson

Did not start - Mike Fox, Anthony Jones

Heat #2B

1. Larry Young Sr. 2. Patrick Goodwin 3. Chris Piche 4. Greg Matheny 5. Ken VanLuven 6. Joey Harper

Did not start - Mike Schwartz, Curtis Bawks, Brad Bawks, Patrick Goodwin, John Clawson, Tyler Rye

A-Feature (25 laps) 1. Larry Young Jr. 2. John Ross 3. Tod Ferguson 4. Mike Corbett 5. Mike Fox

Did not start - Anthony Jones

B-Feature (20 laps)

1. Mike Schwartz 2. John Clawson 3. Larry Young Sr. 4. Chris Piche 5. Ken VanLuven 6. Greg Matheny 7. Curtis Bawks 8. Patrick Goodwin 9. Joey Harper 10. Brad Bawks 11. Tyler Rye

AUTOZONE FOUR CYLINDERS (8 CARS) Fast Qualifier 88 Dean Eggart - 16.690 Dash 1. Michael Carbone Jr. 2. Buddy Palahnuk 3. Dean Eggart 4. Jacob Heimonen Heat #1 1. John Robinson 2. Dean Eggart 3. Buddy Palahnuk 4. Jacob Heimonen 5. Michael Carbone Jr. 6. George Finney 7. AJ Rankin 8. Patti Clement

Heat #2 1. Jacob Heimonen 2. Dean Eggart 3. John Robinson 4. Chelsea Pace 5. Michael Carbone Jr. 6. Buddy Palahnuk

Did not start - George Finney, Patti Clement

Feature (20 laps) 1. Buddy Palahnuk 2. Dean Eggart 3. John Robinson 4. Jacob Heimonen 5. Michael Carbone Jr. 6. Chelsea Pace 7. Patti Clement

Did not start - George Finney


0 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter