Search

Aho, Young Jr. & Rye grab 1st feature wins of season


UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FROM 07-19-15 Richmond Gear Weekend Warrior Series - FULL SHOW

PRECISION FORESTRY MODIFIEDS (19 CARS) Fast Qualifier

43 Cody MacLean - 14.380 Dash

1. Bud Gray III 2. Brian Baumgarten 3. Cody MacLean 4. Zack Knight

Heat #1 1. Dustin Jackson 2. Chris Stark 3. Dennis Aho 4. Len Bibeau 5. Tyler Noeske 6. Mark Laakso Heat #2 1. Tony Rankin 2. Tim Aho 3. Zach O’Henley 4. Kyle Jarrett 5. BJ Marcoux 6. Taylor Babcock

Heat #3

1. Bud Gray IV 2. Jerry Artuso 3. Brian Baumgarten 4. Cody MacLean 5. Zack Knight 6. Jay Palumbo

Feature (40-laps) 1. Tim Aho 2. Tony Rankin 3. Jerry Artuso 4. Bud Gray IV 5. Cody MacLean 6. Zach O’Henley 7. Jay Palumbo 8. Bud Gray III 9. Zack Knight 10. BJ Marcoux 11. Brian Baumgarten 12. Kyle Jarrett 13. Dustin Jackson 14. Taylor Babcock 15. Tyler Noeske 156 Chris Stark 17. Dennis Aho 18. Len Bibeau 19. Mark Laakso

KEN GRAHAM TRUCKING A-DIVISION / LITTLE CAESARS B-DIVISION (21 CARS) A- Fast Qualifier 25 Larry Young Jr. - 15.120

B- Fast Qualifier

34 Tyler Rye - 16.108 A-Dash 1. Larry Young Jr. 2. John Ross 3. Keenan Spurway 4. JP Delpaggio

B-Dash

1. Tod Ferguson 2. Larry Young Sr. 3. Tyler Rye 4. Curtis Bawks

Heat #1A 1. Larry Young Jr. 2. JP Delpaggio 3. Anthony Jones 4. John Ross 5. Paul Fox 6. Ron Raynor Jr. 7. Keenan Spurway 8. Mike Fox 9. Mike Corbett 10. Gerald Archer

Heat #1B

1. Tyler Rye 2. Larry Young Sr. 3. Patrick Goodwin 4. Ken Vanluven 5. Steve McDonald 7. Brad Bawks 8. Greg Matheny 9. Curtis Bawks 10. Tod Ferguson

A-Feature 1. Larry Young Jr. 2. Keenan Spurway 3. Paul Fox 4. Anthony Jones 5. Gerald Archer 6. Ron Raynor Jr. 7. Tod Ferguson 8. Mike Fox 9. JP Delpaggio 10. Mike Corbett

DQ - John Ross

B-Feature

1. Tyler Rye 2. Patrick Goodwin 3. Larry Young Sr. 4. Ken Vanluven 5. Greg Matheny 6. Steve McDonald 7. Curtis Bawks 8. Brad Bawks

Did not start - Mike Schwarz, Joey Harper

AUTOZONE FOUR CYLINDERS (6 CARS) Fast Qualifier 88 Dean Eggart - 16.799 Dash 1. John Robinson 2. Dean Eggart 3. Jacob Heimonen 4. John Carter Heat #1 1. John Robinson 2. John Carter 3. Jacob Heimonen 4. Patti Clement 5. John Palahnuk 6. Dean Eggart

Feature 1. John Robinson 2. Jacob Heimonen 3. John Carter 4. Patti Clement 5. John Palahnuk

Did not start - Dean Eggart


12 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter