Search

Event #3 Race Results (07-05-15)


UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FROM 07-05-15 Randy Saddison Memorial - FULL SHOW

PRECISION FORESTRY MODIFIEDS (17 CARS) Fast Qualifier

43 Cody MacLean - 14.310 Dash

1. Bud Gray III 2. Todd Jackson 3. Cody MacLean 4. Zack Knight

Heat #1 1. Rick Ellis 2. Buddy Gray IV 3. Kyle Jarrett 4. Tony Rankin 5. Keith King 6. Joe Deisler 7. Daniel Loshaw 8. Dennis Aho Heat #2 1. Tim Aho 2. Cody MacLean 3. Zack Knight 4. Dustin Jackson 5. Todd Jackson 6. BJ Marcoux 7. Taylor Babcock

Feature (62-laps) 1. Todd Jackson 2. Cody MacLean 3. Tim Aho 4. Buddy Gray IV 5. BJ Marcoux 6. Kyle Jarrett 7. Zack Knight 8. Joe Deisler 9. Dustin Jackson 10. Taylor Babcock 11. Keith King 12. Daniel Loshaw 13. Rick Ellis 14. Tony Rankin 15. Dennis Aho 16. Bud Gray III 17. Don Etcher

KEN GRAHAM TRUCKING A-DIVISION / LITTLE CAESARS B-DIVISION (14 CARS) Fast Qualifier 25 Larry Young Jr. - 15.200 A-Dash 1. Paul Fox 2. Jason Praysner 3. Larry Young Jr. 4. JP Delpaggio

B-Dash

1. Tyler Rye 2. Greg Matheny 3. Larry Young Sr. 4. Curtis Bawks

Heat #1A 1. Larry Young Jr. 2. Paul Fox 3. Mike Fox 4. Dave King 5. Jason Praysner 6. Mike Corbett 7. JP Delpaggio

Heat #1B

1. Larry Young Sr. 2. Greg Matheny 3. Curtis Bawks 4. Chris Piche 5. Patrick Goodwin 6. Brad Bawks 7. Tyler Rye

Heat #2A

1. Larry Young Jr. 2. JP Delpaggio 3. Mike Fox 4. Jason Praysner 5. Dave King 6. Paul Fox

Did not start - Mike Corbett

Heat #2B

1. Larry Young Sr. 2. Greg Matheny 3. Curtis Bawks 4. Chris Piche 5. Brad Bawks

Did not start - Patrick Goodwin, Tyler Rye

A-Feature 1. JP Delpaggio 2. Paul Fox 3. Mike Corbett 4. Jason Praysner 5. Dave King 6. Larry Young Jr. 7. Mike Fox

B-Feature

1. Larry Young Sr. 2. Patrick Goodwin 3. Curtis Bawks 4. Chris Piche 5. Brad Bawks

DQ - Greg Matheny

Did not start - Tyler Rye

AUTOZONE FOUR CYLINDERS (10 CARS) Fast Qualifier 88 Dean Eggart - 16.850 Dash 1. John Robinson 2. Jacob Heimonen 3. Dean Eggart Heat #1 1. John Robinson 2. Jacob Heimonen 3. Buddy Palahnuk 4. Michael Carbone Jr. 5. Rebecca Fewchuk 6. Chelsea Pace 7. Brent Fewchuk 8. Patti Clement

Did not start - Dean Eggart, John Carter

Heat #2

1. Buddy Palahnuk 2. Chelsea Pace 3. Rebecca Fewchuk 4. Brent Fewchuk 5. Patti Clement

Heat #3

1. John Robinson 2. Dean Eggart 3. John Carter 4. Jacob Heimonen 5. Michael Carbone Jr. Feature 1. John Robinson 2. Dean Eggart 3. John Carter 4. Michael Carbone Jr. 5. Buddy Palahnuk 6. Jacob Heimonen 7. Chelsea Pace 8. Brent Fewchuk 9. Rebecca Fewchuk 10. Patti Clement


12 views

E-Mail:  racekinross@gmail.com   Phone/Text:  906-203-1621 (Gerry)

LIKE us on Facebook  |  FOLLOW us on Twitter